Mpho Ntate Patane

Player Profile

Personal Details

Name: Mpho Ntate

Surname: Patane

Date of birth: 21 March 1997

Nationality: South African

 

Profile

Height: 1.8 m

Weight: 73kg

Position: Centre back and right back

Preferred foot: Right foot

Nickname: Masha, Potato

 

Current team

Munsieville United

 

Previous Team

  • Polokwane City Rovers
  • Trabzon FC Captain
  • Home of peace (H.O.P)
  • Young braves

 

Achievements

  • Randfontein Easter Games Champion
  • Champion of the Taralton Youth Games
  • Champion of the Thembi kgatlana Winter Games
  • Champion of the Joseph Makhanya Games
  • Champion of the Steven Pieanaar tournament
  • Champion of the SAB LEAGUE (2019)
SHARE US

Leave a Comment