Malesela Morudu

Description

Personal Details

Full Name: Malesela Shortdree

Surname: Makgamatha

Date of Birth: 1999/12/22

Nationality: South African

 

Profile

Position: DM,CM,AM

Preferred Foot: Right (can use both)

Height: 1,76m

Weight: 67kg

Nickname: Ndoro, Drogba

 

Previous Clubs

  • Ngwaabe City Motors (ABC Motsepe League 2020/21)
  • Ablex United(ABC Motsepe League 2019/20)
  • Polokwane United FC (ABC) Motsepe League 2016/17, 2017/18,  2018/19)

 

Achievements

  • Ngwaabe City Motors U/23
  • Top goal scorer (2021)
  • Young Player of the Month (2019)Ablex United
  • Captain of the team (2018)Polokwane United Reserve
  • Champions of Capricorn King’s Tournament (2018)Polokwane United Reserve
  • Promoted to First team (2017)Polokwane United

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Malesela Morudu”