Bongolwethu Telford Ncusana

Player Profile

Personal Details

Name: Bongolwethu Telford

Surname: Ncusana

Date of birth: 20 April 1990

Nationality: South African

 

Profile

Position: Striker

Preferred foot: Right (can use both)

Height: 1.79m

Weight: 73kg

Nickname: Toto

 

Current club

FC Batalions

 

Previous Clubs 

  • FC Cape Town (NFD)
  • Santos FC (NFD)
  • Zizwe United (ABC)
  • Cape Town All Stars FC (ABC)
  • Mighty Mega Force FC
  • Fire Fighters FC
  • Ajax Cape Town (Development)

 

Achievements

  • Top goal scorer ABC Motsepe WC (2020/21)
  • Zizwe United ABC Motsepe League WC Champions (2016/170
  • Got signed by Santos FC (2014/15 Season)
  • Cape Town All Stars season Top goal scorer (2012/13)
  • U/15 Ajax Cape Town Players player of the season (2004)
  • School U/13 Love life Games National Champions (2002)
SHARE US

Leave a Comment