Nkosinathi Kubheka

Description

PLAYER PROFILE

 Personal Details

 

Name:  Nkosinathi

Surname:  Kubheka

Date of birth:  24 August 1999

Nationality:  South  Africa

 

Profile

Weight : 70.8kg

Height : 1.77m

Nickname: Moto

Position: left/right winger/forward

Preferred foot : Right (can use both)

 

Current Club

FC Kimberly

 

Previous Clubs

  • Venda Football Academy FC (ABC Motsepe League)
  • Polokwane United FC (ABC Motsepe League)
  • Supersport  United FC
  • Orlando Pirates FC
  • Panorama FC
  • Highlands Park FC
  • Wits juniors

Achievements

 

  • 2018 Kappa tournament winner with Highlands Park FC
  • 2018 Nominated as Best player of the kappa tournament
  • 2018 Selected in an open trail with Supersport United FC
  • Played Future Champs tournament qualifiers with Supersport United FC
  • 2019 Signed with Polokwane United FC (Limpopo ABC Motsepe League)
  • 2019 Played all of the 30 games and came out as number 2 in the league
  • 2020 Selected to travel to Sweden for a pre-season trails with top tier teams
  • 2021 Signed with ABC Motsepe League team, Venda Football Academy FC in Limpopo
  • 2017 Kapa tournament winners with Highlands Park FC
  • 2016 League winners with Orlando Pirates FC development
  • 2016 player of the year Panorama FC
  • 2015 Most improved player at Panorama FC
  • Best players player with Wits Juniors 2014

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Nkosinathi Kubheka”