Thabiso Mokenkoane

Player Profile

 

Personal Details  

Name: Thabiso

Surname: Mokenkoane

Date of birth: 14 October 1991

Nationality: South African

 

Profile

 Height: 1.84m

Weight: 75,2kg

Position: Striker/Center Forward

Preferred Foot: Right and left

Nickname: Drogba

 

Current Team

 Royal Leopards FC (MTN Premier League)

 

Previous Teams

  • Mbabane Highlanders (MTN Premier League)
  • University Of Pretoria (NFD 2017)
  • JDR (ABC Motsepe – Gauteng 2015/16)
  • Maluti FET College FC – Vice Captain (NFD 1ST Division 2014/15)
  • Mountain Eagles
  • Free State Stars academy
  • Botshabelo FC
  • Tower United

 

Achievements

  • 2020/21 MTN Premeir League Champions
  • 2021 Top goal Scorer
  • 10 goals and 4 assists in the current 2019/20 season
  • Top goal scorer for Mbabane Highlanders and Swaziland Premier League with 15 goals (2018/19)
  • Top goal scorer in the SwaziBank Cup with 6 goals (2018/19)
  • Top goal scorer in the Ingwenyama Cup with 4 goals (2018/19)
  • Top goal scorer for Mbabane Highlanders with 14 goals (2017/18)
  • Top goal scorer in the SwaziBank Cup with 4 goals (2017/18)
  • Top goal scorer for Maluti FET (2013/14)
  • Promote Maluti FET College FC to National First Division (2012/13)
  • Champions of SAB League tournament Under 21 (2009/10)
  • Helped promote Mountain Eagles to SAB (2008/09)
  • Promoted Tower United to Second Division (2007)
SHARE US

Leave a Comment